x
earth

CUSTOMIZE YOUR EXPERIENCE

Close
Change Language: English

Fiber Patch Cord LC/LC DPX, OM5, LS0H 1m

'

Part No: 91.LL.972.00100

Region: global

Molex’s Optical Fiber Patch Cords are LS0H jacketed as standard. PVC and Plenum rated cables are available at request. Molex patch cords offer factory-controlled performance in a variety of connector, ISO performance standards and lengths.

Features & Benefits Technical Info Related Products
  • OM5 Multimode performance, WBMMF
  • Standard or custom assemblies
  • Precision ferrule endface geometry
  • Controlled Fiber protrusion
  • Factory polished, tested and serialized

MECHANICAL
Cable: 2 Fiber zipcord
Outside Diameter: 2.9mm x 6.0mm
Buffer Diameter: 900μm tight buffer
Strength Member: Aramid Yarn
Min. Bend Radius: 30mm
Cable Sheath Material: LS0H
Cable Sheath Color: Lime Green
Cable Grade: FDDI Riser Rated OFNR
Connector ferrule: Zirconia
Retention Strength: 100N
Operating Temperature: -10°C to 60°C

ELECTRICAL
Insertion Loss: 0.30dB
Bandwidth:
@ 850nm 4700MHz/km
@ 953nm 2470MHz/km
@ 1300nm 500MHz/km
Attenuation:
@ 850nm <3.0dB/km
@ 953nm <2.3dB/km
@ 1300nm <1.5dB/km

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close