x
earth

CUSTOMIZE YOUR EXPERIENCE

Close
Change Language: English

MIIM G3 48F Duplex LC MM Fiber Patch Panel Without Control Unit

'

Part No: RFR-00318

Region: apac emea

MIIM G3 Fiber Optic enclosures are used within the MIIM System. The adapter interface is 24 duplex LC adapters. Each 1U 24 Port enclosure has one data bus connection port located on the rear of the panel that connects the panel to a MIIM scanner via a standard RJ45 patch cord. In-built power status indicator on the panel ensure visibility of power from the scanner. When connected to a MIIM scanner, the panels detect connection activity on each duplex LC port. The patch panel works as a conventional patch panel when not connected to the MIIM system.

Features & Benefits Technical Info Performance

• Two power status indicators to ensure proper connection of power supply from the scanner
• Uses RJ45 patch cords for data bus connection to the MIIM scanner
• Panel options for Single Mode and Multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5)
• Slide out cable management shelf
• Recessed mounting provides adequate space for routing patch cords, even in free standing enclosures with the front door closed
• Standard LC duplex patch cords are used as data connection between panels
• ANSI and international metric hardware kit provided

Mechanical Characteristics
Plate Material: 16 Gauge Cold Rolled Steel
Plate Finish (as applicable): Powder Coated Black
Fibre type: Singlemode /Multimode
Adapter Shell material: Crastin SK602 NC010 (PBT 15% G.F.)
Adapter Shell color: Natural
Alignment Sleeve: Zirconia (SM) Phosphor-Bronze (MM)
Number of fibres terminated: 48 (24 duplex LC)
Installation Temperature: 0°C to +50°C
Operating Temperature: 0°C to +50°C
Storage Temperature: -10 C to +60°C

Shipping Weight: 4 kg

Dimensions:
482.6 mm W x 44 mm H x 280 mm D (19“ W x 1.74“ H x 11,3“ D)

ANSI/TIA-568-D component compliant ISO/IEC 11801 2nd Edition

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close