x
earth

CUSTOMIZE YOUR EXPERIENCE

Close
Change Language: English

6 Port ST 601 Enclosure, Unloaded

'

Part No: WFR-00009-02

Region: emea south-africa apac

The Molex Premise Networks 601 Fiber series wall mount system interface products are compact units for optical fiber. The product has the capacity to accommodate 6, 8 12 or 24 ports depending on the adapter type.

The 601 fiber interface units are made of white rugged plastic and have a low profile, yet provide the proper internal fiber management to ensure the integrity of the optical network. Sufficient storage room for the fiber service loop makes installation easy. There is also provision for a user supplied seal for added security.

The unit is compatible for splicing and direct terminations.

The identification card and label supplied in the accessory kit, enables the user to trace their fiber throughout the system.

Features & Benefits Technical Info
  • Compact unit. 184 x 127 x 38mm
  • Up to 24 Ports
  • Accepts ST®, Duplex SC, MTP, OptoclipII & MTRJ
  • Multimode & Singlemode configuration
  • Accepts up to 8 fusion of mechanical splices
  • Label Holder
  • ID card
  • Cable tie feature
  • Top, bottom and rear access
  • Lockable
  • Rugged white plastic

Dimensions: 184 x 127 x 38mm

Shipping Weight: 320 g

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close