x
earth

CUSTOMIZE YOUR EXPERIENCE

Close
Change Language: English

Fiber Optic Distribution Cable MM, OM2, Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffered, LS0H, Eca

'

Part No: CFR-00373, CFR-00374, CFR-00375, CFR-00376, CFR-00377, CFR-00378

Region: global

Molex LS0H OM2 50/125μm tight buffered fiber cable can be used for LAN and WAN applications. The cable is suitable for indoor applications on trays and outdoors in ducts and features e-glass strength members and a UV stabilized LS0H Euroclass Eca sheath. The bend-insensitive graded-index OM2 fiber is suitable for transmission speeds up to 10Gb/s.

Technical Info

MECHANICAL
Fiber: 4-24 tightly buffered fibers 900μm +/-50μm
Strength member: E-Glass
Sheath: LS0H, UV stabilized

ELECTRICAL
Cable Attenuation IEC 60793-1-40
Maximum at 850 nm ≤ 2.7 dB/km
Maximum at 1300 nm ≤ 0.8 dB/km

Bandwidth IEC 60793-1-41
Overfilled (OFL) modal bandwidth at 850 nm ≥ 500 MHz • km
Overfilled (OFL) modal bandwidth at 1300 nm ≥ 500 MHz • km

Group index of refraction IEC 60793-1-22
Group index of refraction at 850 nm: 1.482
Group index of refraction at 1300 nm: 1.477

COMMERCIAL STANDARDS
Fiber:
IEC 60793-2-10 Category A1a.1
EN 50173-1:2007 category OM2
EN 60793-2-10: type A1a.1
ISO/IEC 11801:2002 category OM2, ITU G.651.1
TIA/EIA-492 AAAB
IEEE 802.3
ANSI/TIA-568.C

Cable:
ISO 11801 2nd edition, EN 187 000, IEC
60794-2, EN 50 173-1, IEC 60794-2-20

FIRE PROPAGATION TESTS
EU Regulation 305/2011 (CPR)
EN 50575:2014+A:2016
IEC 60332-1-2, IE 60754-2, IEC 61034
Euroclass: Eca
DoP No: MLXCES-2017-F-050
located on web:
https://www.molexces.com/about-us/dop-certificates/
RoHS Compliant

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close