x
earth

CUSTOMIZE YOUR EXPERIENCE

ST Connector, Metal Nut, SM, 126 micron Zirconia PC ferrule, Short Boot, Crimp

'

Part No: 106012-5200

Region: global

The ST® series of lightwave connectors are specially designed for distribution applications and are fully compatible with existing ST type hardware. The screw-on captivation mechanism in the long boot style provides excellent Kevlar® retention without the expense and inconvenience of crimp tools. If the crimping method of Kevlar retention is preferred, two options are available. A long boot style is designed to superior strain relief and a 90° boot style is designed for sensitive applications where controlled and managed bends are required. A boot for 900 micron buffered fiber is also available for direct termination.

Features & Benefits Technical Info Related Products
  • OS1 Singlemode performance
  • RoHS Compliant
  • ST compatible bayonet coupling
  • Field installable
  • Standard crimp and crimpless screw type Kevlar® retention

Insertion loss : <0.15dB typ.

Durability: 0.1dB (Per FOTP-21A, 1000 cycles. Cleaning every 100 cycles)

Storage Temperature: -40°C +80°C (May be further limited by cable specifications.)

Operating Temperature: -40°C +80°C (May be further limited by cable specifications.)

Thermal Shock: 0.1dB (-40°C to +60°C, 10 cycles)

Temp. Cycling: 0.1dB (-40°C to +80°C, 10 cycles)

Humidity Cycling: 0.1dB (Per FOTP-5, +60ÞC at 95% RH for 504 hours)

Cable Retention: 0.2dB (Per FOTP-6, 40lb, load without adhesive)

ST Connector, Polymeric Nut, Zirconia PC, MM, 126 micron ferrule, Non Crimp 3.0mm Cable Boot Long
ST Connector, Polymeric Nut, Zirconia PC, MM, 126 micron ferrule, Crimp 3.0mm Cable Boot Short
ST Connector, Polymeric Nut, Zirconia PC, MM, 127 micron ferrule, Crimp 2.4mm & 3.0mm Cable Boot Long Black
ST Connector, Polymeric Nut, Zirconia PC, MM, 127 micron ferrule, Crimp 2.4mm & 3.0mm Cable Boot Long Red
ST Connector, Polymeric Nut, MM, 128 mciron Zirconia PC+ ferrule, 900 micron Buffered fiber
ST Connector, Polymeric Nut, Zirconia PC, MM, 144 micron ferrule, 2.4 & 3.0mm Cable Boot Long
ST Connector, Polymeric Nut, Zirconia PC, MM Enhanced, 128 micron Cable 3.0mm, 90° Boot
ST Connector, Polymeric Nut, Zirconia PC, MM Enhanced, 128 micron Cable 3.0mm, 90° Boot Red
ST Connector, Polymeric Nut, SM, 126 micron Zirconia PC ferrule, Long Boot (non crimp)
ST Connector, Polymeric Nut, SM, 126 micron Zirconia PC ferrule, Short Boot, Crimp
ST Connector, Polymeric Nut, SM, 126 micron Zirconia PC ferrule, Long Boot, Crimp
ST Connector, Polymeric Nut, SM, 128 micron Zirconia PC ferrule, 900 micron Buffered fiber
ST Connector, Metal Nut, MM, 128 micron Zirconia PC+ ferrule, Long Boot (non crimp)
ST Connector, Metal Nut, MM, 128 micron Zirconia PC+ ferrule, Short Boot, Crimp
ST Connector, Metal Nut, MM, 128 micron Zirconia PC+ ferrule, 900 micron Buffered fiber
ST Connector, Metal Nut, SM, 126 micron Zirconia PC ferrule, Long Boot (non crimp)
ST Connector, Metal Nut, SM, 126 micron Zirconia PC ferrule, Short Boot, Crimp
ST Connector, Metal Nut, SM, 126 micron Zirconia PC ferrule, 900 micron Buffered fiber
STII Connector, MM, 128 micron Zirconia PC+ ferrule, Standard, 900 micron Buffered fiber, Gray Boot
STII Connector, SM, 126 micron Zirconia PC ferrule, Nod, Yellow Boot
STII Connector, SM, 126 micron Zirconia PC ferrule, Standard, 900 micron Buffered fiber, Yellow Boot

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close