x
earth

CUSTOMIZE YOUR EXPERIENCE

Close
Change Language: English

LumaLink MPO Optical Trace Cable Assembly

'

Part No: Z91-00013X-XXX, ZKIT-000005

Region: global

Molex designed LumaLink Optical Trace Cable Assembly is to illuminate the cable by combining optical cables and an electroluminescent wire.

LumaLink Optical Trace Cable Assemblies with high-density MPO connectors feature full illumination of the entire cable to facilitate advanced cable management by providing 100% visual identification of start and endpoints, slack storage locations and routing.

A magnetic power connection which allows the illumination of the cable, from origin to endpoint, making specific cables easily.

Molex also ensured the use of high density MPO connectors, which connects the 12F optical cable and a push pull housing that provides quick and reliable connections and quickly identifiable.

Full list of part numbers:
Z91-000131-XXX, Z91-000132-XXX, Z91-000133-XXX, Z91-000134-XXX, Z91-000135-XXX, Z91-000136-XXX, Z91-000137-XXX, Z91-000138-XXX, Z91-000139-XXX, ZKIT-000005

Features & Benefits Technical Info Related Products
  • MPO 12F assembly
  • 100% tested
  • End to End 100% visual identification
  • Magnetic power connection
  • Support high density Application

MECHANICAL
Fiber Type: OM4
MAX. Connector IL: 0.5dB
Fiber Insertion Loss:
  3.0 dB/km MAX@850m
  1.0 dB/km MAX@1300nm
MAX. Return Loss @850nm: -20dB
Cable O.D: 4.62mm
Operation Temperature: 0° to +60°C
Inner Jacket: Aqua LS0H
Wire Inverter With Male Magnetic Connector:
Power supply: 2x AA Batteries(not provided)
Battery Life: 3-5 hours in Operation
Operation Models: solid, slow flash, fast flash
Tensile Force: Short Term 450N/Long Term 150N
Bending Radius:
  Long Term 10XO.D;
  Short Term 20XO.D

COMMERCIAL STANDARDS
TIA-568C.3, ISO11801, EN50173,TIA- 492, TIA-568-3.D, IEC-794, IEC 60332-1 UL-1666

WARRANTY
Please refer to our website at http://www.molexces.com/About-Us/Our-Warranty for terms and conditions of any resulting warranty.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close